Films Tickets & Schedule
Save money with our Six Pack Special!

When you buy 5 tickets in one sale, you get a 6th ticket (valued at $12) for free! Simply add 6 tickets to your cart and use the promo code BOUQUET when checking out.

or 
Showing all

Tickets & Schedule

Thursday, October 8

7:15 pm 10/8 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Freeheld


Freeheld OPENING NIGHT FILM

Peter Sollett | 103 min.

Friday, October 9

5:00 pm 10/9 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

We Came To Sweat: The Legend of Starlite

Kate Kunath and Sasha Wortzel | 73 min.

Give Him Something Red

Greg Acceta | 5 min.
7:00 pm 10/9 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Margarita, With a Straw

Shonali Bose | 100 min.
7:00 pm 10/9 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Drag Becomes Him

Alex Berry | 83 min.
9:15 pm 10/9 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Liz in September

Fina Torres | 100 min.
9:30 pm 10/9 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Fourth Man Out

Andrew Nackman | 86 min.
11:45 pm 10/9 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Hustler White

Bruce LaBruce and Rick Castro | 80 min.

Saturday, October 10

12:00 pm 10/10 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Queer Out! Shorts Program


50%

Alexandra Herstik and Elizabeth R. Houck | 5 min.

Blackroot

Ben Kadie and Jack Flynn | 16 min.

Closets

Lloyd Eyre-Morgan | 18 min.

Charlotte

Angel Kristi Williams | 11 min.

Parker Tribe, The

Jane Baker | 25 min.

Pipe Dream

Yudho Aditya | 15 min.

Queer Out! Shorts Program

12:00 pm 10/10 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Tab Hunter Confidential

Jeffrey Schwarz | 90 min.
2:15 pm 10/10 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Before the Last Curtain Falls

Thomas Wallner | 86 min.
2:15 pm 10/10 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Girls Shorts


11 Life Lessons From An Awesome Old Dyke

Allison Khoury | 9 min.

Beat

Tricia Hagoriles | 15 min.

Actresses

Jeremy Hersh | 12 min.

Carina

Sandra Reynoso | 11 min.

Girl Bunnies, The: Rocketship

Françoise Doherty | 9 min.

First Session, The

Ryan Logan | 6 min.

Ma/ddy

Devon Kirkpatrick | 12 min.

Pepper

Patrick Aubert | 8 min.

Spare Parts

Yasmin Al-Manaseer | 7 min.

Standoff, The

Leann Bowen | 3 min.

Girls Shorts Program

2:30 pm 10/10 at 12th Ave Arts Building
1620 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
4:30 pm 10/10 at 12th Ave Arts Building
1620 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Celluloid Closet, The

Robert Epstein and Jeffrey Friedman | 101 min.
4:45 pm 10/10 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Stories of Our Lives

Jim Chuchu | 62 min.

Pearl Of Africa, The

Jonny von Wallström | 30 min.
4:45 pm 10/10 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Chance Encounters: Shorts Program


Coming Home

Steven Liang | 14 min.

Fawns

Thanasis Tsimpinis | 4 min.

Camouflage

Stephan Kämpf & Andreas Kessler | 8 min.

Furious Saint Jack & Otter, Alone

Ethan Roberts | 6 min.

Golden

Kai Stänicke | 3 min.

Water

Ricardo Esparragoza | 12 min.

Tremulo

Roberto Fiesco | 20 min.

Weird Is Who's Not Weird

Cristopher Carballo Lerma | 16 min.

Chance Encounters Shorts Program

7:15 pm 10/10 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Addicted to Fresno

Jamie Babbit | 85 min.
7:30 pm 10/10 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Front Cover

Ray Yeung | 87 min.
9:15 pm 10/10 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Capitol Hill 2

Wes Hurley | 95 min.
9:30 pm 10/10 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Summer

Colette Bothof | 86 min.
11:45 pm 10/10 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Dyke Hard

Bitte Anderson | 94 min.

Sunday, October 11

12:15 pm 10/11 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Gay Girl in Damascus, A: The Amina Profile

Sophie Deraspe | 84 min.
12:30 pm 10/11 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Boys Shorts

Cream, The

Jean-Marie Villeneuve | 8 min.

Day Drunk Gays: Beardist

Benjamin Simons | 4 min.

Little Deputy, The

Trevor Anderson | 9 min.

Forever, Ally

Iyabo Boyd | 11 min.

Middle Man

Charlie Francis | 5 min.

I Do

Felipe Cabral | 20 min.

Nick Jonas: Gay "Teacher"

Heath Daniels | 4 min.

My Life Is A Dream

Brian Benson | 8 min.

Mini Supreme

Michael Phillis | 10 min.

Off A Cliff

Cédric Jouarie | 6 min.

Pop-Up Porno: M4M

Stephen Dunn | 4 min.
2:15 pm 10/11 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Twist and Shout: Shorts Program


Chance

Jake Graf | 16 min.

Lazarus Come Out

Lorenzo Caproni | 15 min.

Nineteen

Madeline Kelly | 11 min.

Hole

Martin Edralin | 15 min.

Showboy

Samuel Leighton-Dore | 15 min.

Rite Of Spring

Glen Wood | 12 min.

Twist and Shout Shorts Program

2:30 pm 10/11 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

That's Not Us

William Sullivan | 98 min.
4:30 pm 10/11 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Infrared VI: New Visions from the Queer Avant-Garde


Bullethead

Ya’Shalan Nelson | 2 min.

Criminal Queers

Eric Stanley & Chris Vargas | 63 min.

Decussation Chamber

Nathan Hill and Malic Amalya | 9 min.

GAYmous Music Video: Femme On Femme

Fivestar | 5 min.

My Daughter, Never More

Cassandra Troyan | 9 min.

Porn Again, Vol. 1: Mutation Of A Transsexual

Sofia Moreno | 7 min.

Infrared VI: New Visions from the Queer Avant-Garde Shorts Program

4:45 pm 10/11 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Henry Gamble's Birthday Party

Stephen Cone | 87 min.
7:00 pm 10/11 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Royal Road, The

Jenni Olson | 65 min.

Notes From There

Ann Prim | 14 min.
7:00 pm 10/11 at Re-Bar
Seattle, WA
Films

Cineoke! Special Festival Edition

Scott Carnz & Lance Park | 150 min.
7:00 pm 10/11 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Beautiful Something

Joseph Graham | 93 min.
9:00 pm 10/11 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

S&M Sally

Michelle Ehlen | 79 min.

Fragments Of Ava

Zara Zandieh | 13 min.
9:30 pm 10/11 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

You're Killing Me

Jim Hansen | 90 min.

Carpe Jugular

Kai Stänicke | 6 min.

Monday, October 12

5:00 pm 10/12 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
7:00 pm 10/12 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Skin Deep

Jonney Leahy | 72 min.

Damn Girl

Kira Richads Hansen | 13 min.
7:00 pm 10/12 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Seed Money: The Chuck Holmes Story

Michael Stabile | 72 min.

been too long at the FAIR

Charles Lum and Todd Verow | 7 min.
9:15 pm 10/12 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Akron

Brian O'Donnell and Sasha King | 88 min.
9:15 pm 10/12 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Jayson Bend: Queen and Country

Matt Carter | 49 min.

International Male

Heath Daniels | 7 min.

Want It!

Lee Haven Jones | 11 min.

Tuesday, October 13

5:00 pm 10/13 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Desert Migration

Daniel F. Cardone | 81 min.
7:00 pm 10/13 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Being Me: Trans Shorts


Brockington

Sergio Ingato, Mason Sklut and Maggie Sloane | 9 min.

Dressing Queer

Rob Eagle and Anne-Marie Lucas | 12 min.

Dancer & The Crow, The

Iris Moore | 5 min.

Float

Sam Berliner | 4 min.

Friend From Telaviv, The

Federica Gianni | 13 min.

Raising Ryland

Sarah Feeley | 14 min.

Roxanne

Paul Frankl | 14 min.

To Be Destroyed

Ahmed Ateyya | 20 min.

Being Me: Trans Shorts Program

7:00 pm 10/13 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Winning Dad

Arthur Allen | 81 min.

Out There

Hanna Brustad | 4 min.
9:15 pm 10/13 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Bad-Ass Babes


Boxeadora

Meg Smaker | 16 min.

Brasxploitation

Edem Ortegal | 22 min.

Female Masculinity Appreciation Society

Jackie Nunns and Angie West | 12 min.

L'Assassins

Tyler Jensen | 13 min.

Standoff, The

Leann Bowen | 3 min.

Supermum

Lisa Gifford | 3 min.

Why I Fight

Violetta Palak | 17 min.

Bad-Ass Babes Shorts Program

9:30 pm 10/13 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Everlasting Love

Marçal Forés | 69 min.

Intrinsic Moral Evil

Harm Weistra | 11 min.

Wednesday, October 14

5:00 pm 10/14 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Reel in the Closet

Stu Maddux | 70 min.
7:00 pm 10/14 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

What We Have

Maxime Desmons | 89 min.
7:15 pm 10/14 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Portrait of a Serial Monogamist

Christina Zeidler and John Mitchell | 84 min.
9:15 pm 10/14 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Animated! Shorts Program


Big Time- My Doodled Diary

Sonali Gulati | 12 min.

A Life Alone

Adam Osgood | 2 min.

1975 (Kiss)

Wrik Mead | 1 min.

Cairo 52

Dominique Birrer | 5 min.

Hermes & Aphrodite

Gregor Zootzky | 10 min.

Happy & Gay

Lorelei Pepi | 11 min.

Mctucky Fried High

Robert Carnilius | 5 min.

Lady Of The Night

Laurent Boileau and created by Attie Esterhuizen | 11 min.

Paper Thin

Nataly Lebouleux | 20 min.

Myrna The Monster

Ian Samuels | 15 min.

W.A.N.G.

S. Arden Barlow | 2 min.

Animated! Shorts Program

9:30 pm 10/14 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Where Are You Going, Habibi?


Where Are You Going, Habibi? (Special Sneak Preview Directors Cut)

Tor Iben | 80 min.

Thursday, October 15

5:00 pm 10/15 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Welcome To This House

Barbara Hammer | 79 min.
7:00 pm 10/15 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

From This Day Forward

Sharon Shattuck | 79 min.
7:00 pm 10/15 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Naz & Maalik

Jay Dockendorf | 85 min.
9:15 pm 10/15 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Sylvia O'Stayformore's Night With Jacqueline

Sylvia O’Stayformore, Michael Anderson and Shane Wahlund; | 120 min.
9:15 pm 10/15 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Surface, The

Michael Saul | 79 min.

Elder

Genéa Gaudet | 15 min.

Friday, October 16

7:00 pm 10/16 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Nasty Baby

Sebastián Silva | 100 min.
7:15 pm 10/16 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

All About E

Louise Wadley | 93 min.
9:30 pm 10/16 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Raven's Touch

Marina Rice Bader and Dreya Weber | 86 min.
9:45 pm 10/16 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Hush Up Sweet Charlotte

Billy Clift | 97 min.

Saturday, October 17

12:00 pm 10/17 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Upstairs Inferno

Robert L. Camina | 96 min.
12:30 pm 10/17 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Year We Thought About Love, The with Reel Queer Youth Shorts


Another Teenage Love Story

Andrew Cali, Sydney Pennington, Ana Walker and Maya Vasquez | 6 min.

The Year We Thought About Love

Ellen Brodsky | 69 min.

GMV

Tran Tonnu, Flora Peterson, Jessica Schwarz-Torres and Jada Calhoun | 5 min.

Meme Team

Jackie/J-Qwille Sin, Carleigh Ellwood and Quinton Mourjoun | 5 min.

Reel Queer Youth Behind The Scenes

Danny Tayara | 3 min.

Underage

Quinton Mourjoun, Ryn Brocx, Pluto McGregor, Piper Lambert-Vail and Jackie Moffitt | 6 min.

The Year We Thought About Love with Reel Queer Youth Shorts

2:30 pm 10/17 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Baby Steps

Barney Cheng | 103 min.
3:00 pm 10/17 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Glamour & the Squalor, The

Marq Evans | 80 min.
5:00 pm 10/17 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Sebastian

Carlos Ciurlizza | 108 min.

been too long at the FAIR

Charles Lum and Todd Verow | 7 min.
5:15 pm 10/17 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Lost and Found: Shorts Program


09:55-11:05, Ingrid Ekman, Bergsgatan 4B

Cristine Berglund and Sophie Vukovic | 15 min.

Aviliaq: Entwined

Alethea Arnaquq-Baril | 16 min.

Letter, The

Ángeles Cruz | 18 min.

Plunge

Kate Lefoe | 6 min.

When Mom Visits

Chiung-wen Chang | 19 min.

To Hold Water

Francisca Alegría | 15 min.

Lost and Found Shorts Program

7:15 pm 10/17 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Peter De Rome: Grandfather of Gay Porn

Ethan Reid | 97 min.
7:30 pm 10/17 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Stuff

Suzanne Guacci | 98 min.
9:30 pm 10/17 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

While You Weren't Looking

Catherine Stewart | 74 min.
10:00 pm 10/17 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Kiss Me, Kill Me

Casper Andreas | 100 min.

Sunday, October 18

1:00 pm 10/18 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Gayby Baby

Maya Newell | 85 min.
3:15 pm 10/18 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Movers and Shakers: Shorts Program


Lives Of Lamott Atkins, The

Robert Philipson | 36 min.

My Life In Dance

Amir Jaffer | 13 min.

Joani: Queen Of The Paradiddle

Tina Gordon | 31 min.

Queer Habits

Drew Denny | 14 min.

Movers and Shakers Shorts Program

6:30 pm 10/18 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Out to Win


Out to Win CLOSING NIGHT FILM

Malcolm Ingram | 99 min.