Films Tickets & Schedule
Save money with our Six Pack Special!

When you buy 5 tickets in one sale, you get a 6th ticket (valued at $12) for free! Simply add 6 tickets to your cart and use the promo code BOUQUET when checking out.

or 
Showing all

Tickets & Schedule

Friday, October 14

7:30 pm 10/14 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122

Dirty Girl Opening Night Film & Gala


Films

Dirty Girl

Abe Sylvia | 90 min.

Dirty Girl Opening Night Film & Gala


Films

Dirty Girl

Abe Sylvia | 90 min.
7:30 pm 10/14 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122

Dirty Girl - Film Only


Films

Dirty Girl

Abe Sylvia | 90 min.

Dirty Girl - Film Only


Films

Dirty Girl

Abe Sylvia | 90 min.

Saturday, October 15

12:30 pm 10/15 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Saturgay Morning Cartoons

Dokka Dokka

Barry Morse | 3 min.

Girl Bunnies: Big Tree

FranÇois Doherty | 9 min.

Half

Alex Bohs | 6 min.

Perception

Sam Berliner | 2 min.

Queer Umbrella

Rosa Middleton | 2 min.

Red Light Bulb

Clyde Peterson | 5 min.

The Lady Paranorma

Vincent Marcone | 6 min.

Valmay the Visitor From Beep Beep Bleetlebox 967

Susan Earl | 16 min.

White Paper

Seyed Mohsen Pourmohseni Shakib | 3 min.
Films

Saturgay Morning Cartoons

Dokka Dokka

Barry Morse | 3 min.

Girl Bunnies: Big Tree

FranÇois Doherty | 9 min.

Half

Alex Bohs | 6 min.

Perception

Sam Berliner | 2 min.

Queer Umbrella

Rosa Middleton | 2 min.

Red Light Bulb

Clyde Peterson | 5 min.

The Lady Paranorma

Vincent Marcone | 6 min.

Valmay the Visitor From Beep Beep Bleetlebox 967

Susan Earl | 16 min.

White Paper

Seyed Mohsen Pourmohseni Shakib | 3 min.
12:30 pm 10/15 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

eCupid

J. C. Calciano | 93 min.
Films

eCupid

J. C. Calciano | 93 min.
2:30 pm 10/15 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

Man 2 Man


Films

Man 2 Man - A Gay Man's Guide to Finding Love

Christopher Hines | 60 min.

Johnny & Lyman: A Life Together

Paul Detwiler & Michael Chen | 18 min.

Man 2 Man


Films

Man 2 Man - A Gay Man's Guide to Finding Love

Christopher Hines | 60 min.

Johnny & Lyman: A Life Together

Paul Detwiler & Michael Chen | 18 min.
2:30 pm 10/15 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Girls Shorts

Beholder

Nisha Ganatra | 19 min.

Flyers

Laura Terruso | 3 min.

Lust Life

Lynda Tarryk | 9 min.

Nice Shirt

Erik Gernand | 5 min.

Slip Away

T. M. Scorzafava | 19 min.

Slow Burn

Christine Chew | 14 min.

Water Wells

Iyar Dyoman and Sivan Levy | 14 min.

You Move Me

Gina Hirsch | 12 min.
Films

Girls Shorts

Beholder

Nisha Ganatra | 19 min.

Flyers

Laura Terruso | 3 min.

Lust Life

Lynda Tarryk | 9 min.

Nice Shirt

Erik Gernand | 5 min.

Slip Away

T. M. Scorzafava | 19 min.

Slow Burn

Christine Chew | 14 min.

Water Wells

Iyar Dyoman and Sivan Levy | 14 min.

You Move Me

Gina Hirsch | 12 min.
4:30 pm 10/15 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Orchids: My Intersex Adventure

Phoebe Hart | 56 min.

Existence

Kiran Pawar | 4 min.
Films

Orchids: My Intersex Adventure

Phoebe Hart | 56 min.

Existence

Kiran Pawar | 4 min.
5:00 pm 10/15 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

We Were Here

David Weissman | 90 min.
Films

We Were Here

David Weissman | 90 min.
7:00 pm 10/15 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Kink Crusaders

Michael Skiff | 74 min.

Spring

Hong Khaou | 13 min.
Films

Kink Crusaders

Michael Skiff | 74 min.

Spring

Hong Khaou | 13 min.
7:15 pm 10/15 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Jamie and Jessie Are Not Together

Wendy Jo Carlton | 95 min.
Films

Jamie and Jessie Are Not Together

Wendy Jo Carlton | 95 min.
9:30 pm 10/15 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Unhappy Birthday

Mark Harriott and Mike Matthews | 89 min.

The Lady Paranorma

Vincent Marcone | 6 min.
Films

Unhappy Birthday

Mark Harriott and Mike Matthews | 89 min.

The Lady Paranorma

Vincent Marcone | 6 min.
9:45 pm 10/15 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Going Down In La La Land

Casper Andreas | 105 min.
Films

Going Down In La La Land

Casper Andreas | 105 min.
11:59 pm 10/15 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122

Varla Jean & the Mushroomheads


Films

Varla Jean And The Mushroomheads

Michael Schiralli | 88 min.

Varla Jean & the Mushroomheads


Films

Varla Jean And The Mushroomheads

Michael Schiralli | 88 min.

Sunday, October 16

12:00 pm 10/16 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

The Grove

Andy Abrahams Wilson | 61 min.

Blink

Films

The Grove

Andy Abrahams Wilson | 61 min.

Blink

12:00 pm 10/16 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Bob's New Suit

Alan Howard | 97 min.
Films

Bob's New Suit

Alan Howard | 97 min.
2:00 pm 10/16 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Sappho's Fire

Alexia Kosmider and Deb Monuteaux | 80 min.

For Such A Time As This

Joe Windish | 10 min.
Films

Sappho's Fire

Alexia Kosmider and Deb Monuteaux | 80 min.

For Such A Time As This

Joe Windish | 10 min.
2:00 pm 10/16 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Boys Shorts

52

Josh Levy | 4 min.

Baldguy

Maria Block | 12 min.

Change

Melissa Osborne and Jeff McCutcheon | 24 min.

Couples Therapy

Mike Rose | 10 min.

Don't Look At Me

John Strong | 7 min.

The Rescue

Phillippe Gosselin | 18 min.

Why Does God Hate Me?

Joel McCarthy | 15 min.
Films

Boys Shorts

52

Josh Levy | 4 min.

Baldguy

Maria Block | 12 min.

Change

Melissa Osborne and Jeff McCutcheon | 24 min.

Couples Therapy

Mike Rose | 10 min.

Don't Look At Me

John Strong | 7 min.

The Rescue

Phillippe Gosselin | 18 min.

Why Does God Hate Me?

Joel McCarthy | 15 min.
4:00 pm 10/16 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Mary Lou

Eytan Fox | 150 min.
Films

Mary Lou

Eytan Fox | 150 min.
4:30 pm 10/16 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

The Lulu Sessions

S. Casper Wong | 87 min.
Films

The Lulu Sessions

S. Casper Wong | 87 min.
7:00 pm 10/16 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

The Scandalous Four

Christianne van Wijk | 105 min.
Films

The Scandalous Four

Christianne van Wijk | 105 min.
7:00 pm 10/16 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122

Leave it on the Floor Centerpiece Gala


Films

Leave It On The Floor

Sheldon Larry | 107 min.

Leave it on the Floor Centerpiece Gala


Films

Leave It On The Floor

Sheldon Larry | 107 min.
9:30 pm 10/16 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Joe + Belle

Veronica Kedar | 80 min.
Films

Joe + Belle

Veronica Kedar | 80 min.
9:30 pm 10/16 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

The Advocate for Fagdom

AngÉlique Bosio | 91 min.
Films

The Advocate for Fagdom

AngÉlique Bosio | 91 min.

Monday, October 17

5:45 pm 10/17 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Funny Girls

Lesbian ClichÉ Song

Bob Koherr | 5 min.

Miserable Animals

Desiree Akhavan and Ingrid Jungermann | 6 min.

Ms. Thing

Karen X. Tulchinsky | 7 min.

No Direction

Melissa Finell | 13 min.

Not-So Subtle Subtext

Sarah Rotella | 6 min.

Oh My Cootch!

Libby Tishler and Yael Kats | 15 min.

Stop It - Brie

Mike Rose | 5 min.
Films

Funny Girls

Lesbian ClichÉ Song

Bob Koherr | 5 min.

Miserable Animals

Desiree Akhavan and Ingrid Jungermann | 6 min.

Ms. Thing

Karen X. Tulchinsky | 7 min.

No Direction

Melissa Finell | 13 min.

Not-So Subtle Subtext

Sarah Rotella | 6 min.

Oh My Cootch!

Libby Tishler and Yael Kats | 15 min.

Stop It - Brie

Mike Rose | 5 min.
7:15 pm 10/17 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Morgan

Michael Akers | 88 min.
Films

Morgan

Michael Akers | 88 min.
7:15 pm 10/17 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122

Hannah & the Hasbian


Films

Hannah & the Hasbian

Gordon Napier | 72 min.

Vigilant! Healthy! Wholesome!

Lauren Anderson | 14 min.

Hannah & the Hasbian


Films

Hannah & the Hasbian

Gordon Napier | 72 min.

Vigilant! Healthy! Wholesome!

Lauren Anderson | 14 min.
9:15 pm 10/17 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Saucy Aussies

Carmen Rupe

Lucy Hayes | 11 min.

Drowning

Craig Boreham | 20 min.

Franswa Sharl

Hannah Hilliard | 14 min.

Under Pressure

Kate Lefoe | 6 min.

Valmay the Visitor From Beep Beep Bleetlebox 967

Susan Earl | 16 min.

Vigilant! Healthy! Wholesome!

Lauren Anderson | 14 min.

Wild Imaginings

Daniel Monks | 10 min.
Films

Saucy Aussies

Carmen Rupe

Lucy Hayes | 11 min.

Drowning

Craig Boreham | 20 min.

Franswa Sharl

Hannah Hilliard | 14 min.

Under Pressure

Kate Lefoe | 6 min.

Valmay the Visitor From Beep Beep Bleetlebox 967

Susan Earl | 16 min.

Vigilant! Healthy! Wholesome!

Lauren Anderson | 14 min.

Wild Imaginings

Daniel Monks | 10 min.
9:30 pm 10/17 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

(A)sexual

Angela Tucker | 75 min.
Films

(A)sexual

Angela Tucker | 75 min.

Tuesday, October 18

5:45 pm 10/18 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Our Lips Are Sealed

John Gallino | 50 min.
Films

Our Lips Are Sealed

John Gallino | 50 min.
6:00 pm 10/18 at Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Gay TV Dinner: Outland 1-3

Kevin Carlin | 80 min.
Films

Gay TV Dinner: Outland 1-3

Kevin Carlin | 80 min.
7:15 pm 10/18 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Tomboy

CÉline Sciamma | 82 min.
Films

Tomboy

CÉline Sciamma | 82 min.
7:15 pm 10/18 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Heart Breaks Open

billie rain | 81 min.
Films

Heart Breaks Open

billie rain | 81 min.
9:15 pm 10/18 at Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas Sing-Along


Films

The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas Singalong

Colin Higgins | 114 min.

The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas Sing-Along


Films

The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas Singalong

Colin Higgins | 114 min.
9:30 pm 10/18 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Be With Me

Alice in Andrew's Land

Lauren Mackenzie | 20 min.

Cyclicity

Jason Knade | 11 min.

Fluid

Dara Sklar | 17 min.

Olivia

Sarah Louise Wilson | 9 min.

The Lady Paranorma

Vincent Marcone | 6 min.

Two Beds

Kanako Wynkoop | 8 min.
Films

Be With Me

Alice in Andrew's Land

Lauren Mackenzie | 20 min.

Cyclicity

Jason Knade | 11 min.

Fluid

Dara Sklar | 17 min.

Olivia

Sarah Louise Wilson | 9 min.

The Lady Paranorma

Vincent Marcone | 6 min.

Two Beds

Kanako Wynkoop | 8 min.
9:30 pm 10/18 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Manhunting

A Day in the Country

Pella KÅgerman and Hugo Lija | 15 min.

Cannibals

Juanma Carrillo | 20 min.

Manhunt

Stephane Olijnyk | 28 min.

Regrets

Michelle Pollino | 10 min.

Watch Over Me

Mysh Rozanov | 15 min.

Winner Takes All

Camille Carida | 17 min.
Films

Manhunting

A Day in the Country

Pella KÅgerman and Hugo Lija | 15 min.

Cannibals

Juanma Carrillo | 20 min.

Manhunt

Stephane Olijnyk | 28 min.

Regrets

Michelle Pollino | 10 min.

Watch Over Me

Mysh Rozanov | 15 min.

Winner Takes All

Camille Carida | 17 min.

Wednesday, October 19

5:45 pm 10/19 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

The Wolf In Shorts

Nadia Dalle Vedove and Lucia Stano | 57 min.
Films

The Wolf In Shorts

Nadia Dalle Vedove and Lucia Stano | 57 min.
6:00 pm 10/19 at Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Gay TV Dinner: Outland 4-6

Kevin Carlin | 80 min.
Films

Gay TV Dinner: Outland 4-6

Kevin Carlin | 80 min.
7:15 pm 10/19 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

East Bloc Love

Logan Mucha | 70 min.
Films

East Bloc Love

Logan Mucha | 70 min.
7:15 pm 10/19 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

The Wise Kids

Stephen Cone | 91 min.
Films

The Wise Kids

Stephen Cone | 91 min.
9:15 pm 10/19 at Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Attack of the Musicals

Cupcake: A Zombie Lesbian Musical

Rebecca Thomson | 18 min.

Fortune Cookie Magic Tricks

Alex Chu | 11 min.

Gaysian Dream

Bernie Espinosa, Rod Andrada and Tom Hunt Brooks | 8 min.

I Was A Teenage Werebear

Tim Sullivan | 29 min.

Slut - The Musical

Tonnette Stanford | 16 min.
Films

Attack of the Musicals

Cupcake: A Zombie Lesbian Musical

Rebecca Thomson | 18 min.

Fortune Cookie Magic Tricks

Alex Chu | 11 min.

Gaysian Dream

Bernie Espinosa, Rod Andrada and Tom Hunt Brooks | 8 min.

I Was A Teenage Werebear

Tim Sullivan | 29 min.

Slut - The Musical

Tonnette Stanford | 16 min.
9:30 pm 10/19 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

Infrared: Experimental Shorts


Films

Infrared: New Visions from the Queer Avant-Garde

CB

Doug Ischar and Tom Daws | 11 min.

Lost Lake

Zackary Drucker | 8 min.

Shot Day

Syniva Whitney | 7 min.

The Nanny Project

Oli Rodriguez | 7 min.

The Unspeakable: Wynne Greenwood

Clyde Petersen | 6 min.

When A Personal Struggle Ends. And What Remains

Finn Paul | 14 min.

Infrared: Experimental Shorts


Films

Infrared: New Visions from the Queer Avant-Garde

CB

Doug Ischar and Tom Daws | 11 min.

Lost Lake

Zackary Drucker | 8 min.

Shot Day

Syniva Whitney | 7 min.

The Nanny Project

Oli Rodriguez | 7 min.

The Unspeakable: Wynne Greenwood

Clyde Petersen | 6 min.

When A Personal Struggle Ends. And What Remains

Finn Paul | 14 min.
9:30 pm 10/19 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

My Last Round

Julio Jorquera Arriagada | 87 min.
Films

My Last Round

Julio Jorquera Arriagada | 87 min.

Thursday, October 20

5:45 pm 10/20 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Perceptions: Trans Shorts

Charlotte

Daniel Monks | 4 min.

Dokka Dokka

Barry Morse | 3 min.

Mind

Emma Crimmings | 26 min.

Perception

Sam Berliner | 2 min.

Queer Umbrella

Rosa Middleton | 2 min.

Spiral Transition

Ewan Duarte | 6 min.

Transsexual Dominatrix

Shawna Virago | 3 min.

When A Personal Struggle Ends. And What Remains

Finn Paul | 14 min.
Films

Perceptions: Trans Shorts

Charlotte

Daniel Monks | 4 min.

Dokka Dokka

Barry Morse | 3 min.

Mind

Emma Crimmings | 26 min.

Perception

Sam Berliner | 2 min.

Queer Umbrella

Rosa Middleton | 2 min.

Spiral Transition

Ewan Duarte | 6 min.

Transsexual Dominatrix

Shawna Virago | 3 min.

When A Personal Struggle Ends. And What Remains

Finn Paul | 14 min.
6:00 pm 10/20 at Admiral Theater
2343 California Avenue Southwest
Seattle, WA, 98116
Films

Married In Spandex

Alison Kole and Devin Gallagher | 55 min.
Films

Married In Spandex

Alison Kole and Devin Gallagher | 55 min.
7:15 pm 10/20 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Like a Virgin

10 Days (load)

LuÍs Assis | 36 min.

Cold Star

Kai StÄnicke | 7 min.

Slow

Darius Monroe | 13 min.

Spring

Hong Khaou | 13 min.

Yes Man

Grant Reed | 11 min.
Films

Like a Virgin

10 Days (load)

LuÍs Assis | 36 min.

Cold Star

Kai StÄnicke | 7 min.

Slow

Darius Monroe | 13 min.

Spring

Hong Khaou | 13 min.

Yes Man

Grant Reed | 11 min.
7:15 pm 10/20 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

The Night Watch

Richard Laxton | 90 min.
Films

The Night Watch

Richard Laxton | 90 min.
7:30 pm 10/20 at Admiral Theater
2343 California Avenue Southwest
Seattle, WA, 98116
Films

Spork

J. B. Ghuman and Jr. | 90 min.
Films

Spork

J. B. Ghuman and Jr. | 90 min.
9:30 pm 10/20 at Admiral Theater
2343 California Avenue Southwest
Seattle, WA, 98116
Films

Gun Hill Road

Rashaad Ernesto Green | 88 min.
Films

Gun Hill Road

Rashaad Ernesto Green | 88 min.
9:30 pm 10/20 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

How Are You


Films

How Are You?

Jannik Splidsboel | 70 min.

How Are You


Films

How Are You?

Jannik Splidsboel | 70 min.
9:30 pm 10/20 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Judas Kiss

J. T. Tepnapa | 95 min.
Films

Judas Kiss

J. T. Tepnapa | 95 min.

Friday, October 21

6:00 pm 10/21 at Admiral Theater
2343 California Avenue Southwest
Seattle, WA, 98116
Films

The Sisterhood

Roger Horn | 74 min.
Films

The Sisterhood

Roger Horn | 74 min.
7:15 pm 10/21 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101

Wish Me Away - Film Only


Films

Wish Me Away

Bobbie Birleffi and Beverly Kopf | 95 min.

Wish Me Away - Film Only


Films

Wish Me Away

Bobbie Birleffi and Beverly Kopf | 95 min.
7:15 pm 10/21 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101

Wish Me Away Centerpiece Gala


Films

Wish Me Away

Bobbie Birleffi and Beverly Kopf | 95 min.

Wish Me Away Centerpiece Gala


Films

Wish Me Away

Bobbie Birleffi and Beverly Kopf | 95 min.
7:45 pm 10/21 at Admiral Theater
2343 California Avenue Southwest
Seattle, WA, 98116
Films

The Green

Steven Williford | 90 min.
Films

The Green

Steven Williford | 90 min.
9:30 pm 10/21 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Longhorns

David Lewis | 74 min.
Films

Longhorns

David Lewis | 74 min.
9:45 pm 10/21 at Admiral Theater
2343 California Avenue Southwest
Seattle, WA, 98116
Films

Romeos

Sabine Bernardi | 94 min.
Films

Romeos

Sabine Bernardi | 94 min.

Saturday, October 22

12:30 pm 10/22 at Admiral Theater
2343 California Avenue Southwest
Seattle, WA, 98116
Films

Still Around

Various | 82 min.

Now Here

Joey Kuhn | 11 min.
Films

Still Around

Various | 82 min.

Now Here

Joey Kuhn | 11 min.
12:30 pm 10/22 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Local Produce

A Date for Dominique

Nikki Lee Taylor | 10 min.

Hella Strong

Cathleen Arnerich | 8 min.

Lean Like A Chicha

Lonnie Tristan Renteria | 4 min.

Morning Before

Zheng Wang | 18 min.

Gender Menu

Sophie Blinder, Tessa Garcia-Duarte and T. R. Raffa | 5 min.

Red Light Bulb

Clyde Peterson | 5 min.

Relativity

Elijah Greiner, Angeline Blattenbauer and Ellen Vickrey | 5 min.

The Appointment

Alex DePaz | 9 min.

The Cherdonna & Lou Show: The Movie

Maile Martinez and Kelli Schmidt | 8 min.
Films

Local Produce

A Date for Dominique

Nikki Lee Taylor | 10 min.

Hella Strong

Cathleen Arnerich | 8 min.

Lean Like A Chicha

Lonnie Tristan Renteria | 4 min.

Morning Before

Zheng Wang | 18 min.

Gender Menu

Sophie Blinder, Tessa Garcia-Duarte and T. R. Raffa | 5 min.

Red Light Bulb

Clyde Peterson | 5 min.

Relativity

Elijah Greiner, Angeline Blattenbauer and Ellen Vickrey | 5 min.

The Appointment

Alex DePaz | 9 min.

The Cherdonna & Lou Show: The Movie

Maile Martinez and Kelli Schmidt | 8 min.
2:30 pm 10/22 at Admiral Theater
2343 California Avenue Southwest
Seattle, WA, 98116
Films

This is What Love In Action Looks like

Morgan Jon Fox | 70 min.
Films

This is What Love In Action Looks like

Morgan Jon Fox | 70 min.
2:30 pm 10/22 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

My Past My Present

Melanie Rodriga | 100 min.
Films

My Past My Present

Melanie Rodriga | 100 min.
4:30 pm 10/22 at Admiral Theater
2343 California Avenue Southwest
Seattle, WA, 98116
Films

Kawa

Katie Wolfe | 80 min.
Films

Kawa

Katie Wolfe | 80 min.
4:30 pm 10/22 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Boy Cheerleaders

James Newton | 62 min.

Franswa Sharl

Hannah Hilliard | 14 min.
Films

Boy Cheerleaders

James Newton | 62 min.

Franswa Sharl

Hannah Hilliard | 14 min.
4:30 pm 10/22 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

I Am

Sonali Gulati | 71 min.

Amen

Judhajit Bagchi and Ranadeep Bhattacharya | 23 min.
Films

I Am

Sonali Gulati | 71 min.

Amen

Judhajit Bagchi and Ranadeep Bhattacharya | 23 min.
7:00 pm 10/22 at Admiral Theater
2343 California Avenue Southwest
Seattle, WA, 98116
Films

Three

Tom Tykwer | 104 min.
Films

Three

Tom Tykwer | 104 min.
7:00 pm 10/22 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101

Eating Out 5


Films

Eating Out 5: The Open Weekend

Q. Allan Brocka | 83 min.

Eating Out 5


Films

Eating Out 5: The Open Weekend

Q. Allan Brocka | 83 min.
7:00 pm 10/22 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Mother Tongue

Liliana Paolinelli | 78 min.

Miserable Animals

Desiree Akhavan and Ingrid Jungermann | 6 min.
Films

Mother Tongue

Liliana Paolinelli | 78 min.

Miserable Animals

Desiree Akhavan and Ingrid Jungermann | 6 min.
9:30 pm 10/22 at Admiral Theater
2343 California Avenue Southwest
Seattle, WA, 98116
Films

Hit So Hard

P. David Ebersole | 101 min.
Films

Hit So Hard

P. David Ebersole | 101 min.
9:30 pm 10/22 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Harvest

Benjamin Cantu | 88 min.
Films

Harvest

Benjamin Cantu | 88 min.
9:30 pm 10/22 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Codependent Lesbian Space Alien Seeks Same

Madeleine Olnek | 70 min.
Films

Codependent Lesbian Space Alien Seeks Same

Madeleine Olnek | 70 min.

Sunday, October 23

12:00 pm 10/23 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Reel Queer Youth Shorts

Finding Judy

Gary Riotto | 7 min.

Half

Alex Bohs | 6 min.

I Don't Want to Go Back Alone

Daniel Ribeiro | 17 min.

No Direction

Melissa Finell | 13 min.

Reel Queer Youth 2011

Reel Queer Youth workshop | 18 min.

Straight & Narrow

Yomayra Perez | 7 min.

We Once Were Tide

Jason Bradbury | 19 min.
Films

Reel Queer Youth Shorts

Finding Judy

Gary Riotto | 7 min.

Half

Alex Bohs | 6 min.

I Don't Want to Go Back Alone

Daniel Ribeiro | 17 min.

No Direction

Melissa Finell | 13 min.

Reel Queer Youth 2011

Reel Queer Youth workshop | 18 min.

Straight & Narrow

Yomayra Perez | 7 min.

We Once Were Tide

Jason Bradbury | 19 min.
2:30 pm 10/23 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Out For The Long Run

Scott Bloom | 78 min.
Films

Out For The Long Run

Scott Bloom | 78 min.
2:30 pm 10/23 at Cinerama
2100 4th Avenue
Seattle, WA, 98121
Films

Sister Smile

Stijn Coninx | 120 min.
Films

Sister Smile

Stijn Coninx | 120 min.
6:30 pm 10/23 at Cinerama
2100 4th Avenue
Seattle, WA, 98121

Vito Closing Night Film & Gala


Films

Vito

Jeffrey Schwarz | 93 min.

Vito Closing Night Film & Gala


Films

Vito

Jeffrey Schwarz | 93 min.
6:30 pm 10/23 at Cinerama
2100 4th Avenue
Seattle, WA, 98121

Vito - Film Only


Films

Vito

Jeffrey Schwarz | 93 min.

Vito - Film Only


Films

Vito

Jeffrey Schwarz | 93 min.

Thursday, October 11

7:30 pm 10/11 at Cinerama
2100 4th Avenue
Seattle, WA, 98121
Films

Struck By Lightning

Brian Dannelly | 90 min.

Coming Out

Jerry Carlsson | 10 min.
Films

Struck By Lightning

Brian Dannelly | 90 min.

Coming Out

Jerry Carlsson | 10 min.

Friday, October 12

5:45 pm 10/12 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Habana Muda

Eric Brach | 61 min.
Films

Habana Muda

Eric Brach | 61 min.
7:15 pm 10/12 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Elliott Loves

Terracino | 92 min.
Films

Elliott Loves

Terracino | 92 min.
7:15 pm 10/12 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Margarita

Dominique Cardona and Laurie Colbert | 90 min.
Films

Margarita

Dominique Cardona and Laurie Colbert | 90 min.
9:15 pm 10/12 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

BearCity 2: The Proposal

Douglas Langway | 101 min.
Films

BearCity 2: The Proposal

Douglas Langway | 101 min.
9:30 pm 10/12 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

Infrared 3: New Visions From the Queer Avant-Garde


Films

Leafless

Nazli Dincel | 8 min.

Beige Slow Change; Quick Change #203, Escape #5

Syniva Whitney | 7 min.

Untitled

John Parker | 4 min.

Alone With You

Doug Ischar | 18 min.

First Six

Lacy Davis | 5 min.

Pedro Fernandez’s Cock; Animal, Vegetable, Mineral; The Symptoms; Cambios

Migueltzinta Cah Mai Solis | 9 min.

Things We Both Know (Not Our Real Names)

Finn Paul and Roy PÉrez | 7 min.

Femininity

Madsen Minax | 4 min.

Another World

Chance Taylor | 2 min.

In My Room

Chance Taylor | 2 min.

At Least You Know You Exist

Zackary Drucker | 16 min.

Disaster Films

Lorin Murphy | 5 min.

Last Kiss

Charles Lum | 1 min.

Infrared 3: New Visions From the Queer Avant-Garde

Infrared 3: New Visions From the Queer Avant-Garde


Films

Leafless

Nazli Dincel | 8 min.

Beige Slow Change; Quick Change #203, Escape #5

Syniva Whitney | 7 min.

Untitled

John Parker | 4 min.

Alone With You

Doug Ischar | 18 min.

First Six

Lacy Davis | 5 min.

Pedro Fernandez’s Cock; Animal, Vegetable, Mineral; The Symptoms; Cambios

Migueltzinta Cah Mai Solis | 9 min.

Things We Both Know (Not Our Real Names)

Finn Paul and Roy PÉrez | 7 min.

Femininity

Madsen Minax | 4 min.

Another World

Chance Taylor | 2 min.

In My Room

Chance Taylor | 2 min.

At Least You Know You Exist

Zackary Drucker | 16 min.

Disaster Films

Lorin Murphy | 5 min.

Last Kiss

Charles Lum | 1 min.

Infrared 3: New Visions From the Queer Avant-Garde

Saturday, October 13

12:30 pm 10/13 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Really Rosie

Maurice Sendak | 60 min.

Sufferin' Till You're Straight

David Scheve | 3 min.
Films

Really Rosie

Maurice Sendak | 60 min.

Sufferin' Till You're Straight

David Scheve | 3 min.
12:30 pm 10/13 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122

Girls Shorts


Films

The Maiden and The Princess

Ali Scher | 19 min.

The Queen Of My Dreams

Ryan Logan, Fawzia Mirza | 3 min.

Do You Have A Cat?

Jason Sax | 11 min.

Time After Time

Laurie Thomas | 4 min.

The Devotion Project: Listen From The Heart

Antony Osso | 10 min.

Coffee & Pie

Douglas Horn | 15 min.

Tsuyako

Mitsuyo Miyazaki | 24 min.

Girls Shorts

Girls Shorts


Films

The Maiden and The Princess

Ali Scher | 19 min.

The Queen Of My Dreams

Ryan Logan, Fawzia Mirza | 3 min.

Do You Have A Cat?

Jason Sax | 11 min.

Time After Time

Laurie Thomas | 4 min.

The Devotion Project: Listen From The Heart

Antony Osso | 10 min.

Coffee & Pie

Douglas Horn | 15 min.

Tsuyako

Mitsuyo Miyazaki | 24 min.

Girls Shorts

2:30 pm 10/13 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

Les Cabotines Carole and Jo Make Wine


Films

Les Cabotines: Carole and Jo Make Wine

Fiona Cunnigham-Reid | 57 min.

Les Cabotines Carole and Jo Make Wine


Films

Les Cabotines: Carole and Jo Make Wine

Fiona Cunnigham-Reid | 57 min.
2:30 pm 10/13 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Girlfriend Boyfriend

Ya-che Yang | 107 min.
Films

Girlfriend Boyfriend

Ya-che Yang | 107 min.
4:45 pm 10/13 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Stud Life

Campbell X | 80 min.
Films

Stud Life

Campbell X | 80 min.
4:45 pm 10/13 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Turtle Hill, Brooklyn

Ryan Gielen | 95 min.
Films

Turtle Hill, Brooklyn

Ryan Gielen | 95 min.
7:00 pm 10/13 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

Mía


Films

Mía

Javier Van de Couter | 105 min.

Mía


Films

Mía

Javier Van de Couter | 105 min.
7:00 pm 10/13 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

A Perfect Ending

Nicole Conn | 105 min.
Films

A Perfect Ending

Nicole Conn | 105 min.
9:15 pm 10/13 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

I Do

Glenn Gaylord | 91 min.
Films

I Do

Glenn Gaylord | 91 min.
9:30 pm 10/13 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Satan's Angel: Queen of The Fire Tassels

Joshua M. Dragotta | 72 min.
Films

Satan's Angel: Queen of The Fire Tassels

Joshua M. Dragotta | 72 min.
11:30 pm 10/13 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

I Want Your Love

Travis Mathews | 71 min.

13 Wayz To Get Hard

Clyde Petersen | 1 min.
Films

I Want Your Love

Travis Mathews | 71 min.

13 Wayz To Get Hard

Clyde Petersen | 1 min.

Sunday, October 14

12:00 pm 10/14 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

A Map For a Talk

Constanza Fernandez | 81 min.
Films

A Map For a Talk

Constanza Fernandez | 81 min.
12:00 pm 10/14 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

The Queen Has No Crown

Tomer Heymann | 82 min.
Films

The Queen Has No Crown

Tomer Heymann | 82 min.
2:00 pm 10/14 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Mosquita y Mari

Aurora Guerrero | 86 min.

Declaration

Hernan Touzon Lentini | 4 min.
Films

Mosquita y Mari

Aurora Guerrero | 86 min.

Declaration

Hernan Touzon Lentini | 4 min.
2:00 pm 10/14 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Boys Shorts

Jackpot

Adam Baran | 10 min.

Battlefield

Tim Marshall | 9 min.

Crush

Gloria LaMorte | 9 min.

Sabbatical

Glenn Kiser | 12 min.

What Is This Night!

Ben Empey | 9 min.

It's Consuming Me

Kai StÄnicke | 4 min.

The Eyes and The Ice

Ian Samuels | 11 min.

The Devotion Project: More Than Ever

Antony Osso | 10 min.

Something Real

Guy Shalem | 9 min.
Films

Boys Shorts

Jackpot

Adam Baran | 10 min.

Battlefield

Tim Marshall | 9 min.

Crush

Gloria LaMorte | 9 min.

Sabbatical

Glenn Kiser | 12 min.

What Is This Night!

Ben Empey | 9 min.

It's Consuming Me

Kai StÄnicke | 4 min.

The Eyes and The Ice

Ian Samuels | 11 min.

The Devotion Project: More Than Ever

Antony Osso | 10 min.

Something Real

Guy Shalem | 9 min.
4:00 pm 10/14 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

Confessions Of A Teenage Rumpot: The Underground Movies of Mike and George Kuchar


Films

I Was A Teenage Rumpot

Kuchar Brothers | 10 min.

Pussy On A Hot Tin Roof

Kuchar Brothers | 12 min.

Sins of the Fleshapoids

Mike Kuchar | 42 min.

Hold Me While I'm Naked

George Kuchar | 15 min.

Eclipse of the Sun Virgin

George Kuchar | 15 min.

Knocturn

George Kuchar | 10 min.

Swan Song

Mike Kuchar | 12 min.

Confessions Of A Teenage Rumpot: The Underground Movies of Mike and George Kuchar

Confessions Of A Teenage Rumpot: The Underground Movies of Mike and George Kuchar


Films

I Was A Teenage Rumpot

Kuchar Brothers | 10 min.

Pussy On A Hot Tin Roof

Kuchar Brothers | 12 min.

Sins of the Fleshapoids

Mike Kuchar | 42 min.

Hold Me While I'm Naked

George Kuchar | 15 min.

Eclipse of the Sun Virgin

George Kuchar | 15 min.

Knocturn

George Kuchar | 10 min.

Swan Song

Mike Kuchar | 12 min.

Confessions Of A Teenage Rumpot: The Underground Movies of Mike and George Kuchar

4:00 pm 10/14 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

No Look Pass

Melissa Johnson | 87 min.
Films

No Look Pass

Melissa Johnson | 87 min.
7:00 pm 10/14 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Men to Kiss

Robert Hasfogel | 83 min.
Films

Men to Kiss

Robert Hasfogel | 83 min.
7:00 pm 10/14 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Call Me Kuchu

Katherine Fairfax Wright and Malika Zouhali-Worrall | 87 min.
Films

Call Me Kuchu

Katherine Fairfax Wright and Malika Zouhali-Worrall | 87 min.
9:30 pm 10/14 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Mommy is Coming

Cheryl Dunye | 64 min.
Films

Mommy is Coming

Cheryl Dunye | 64 min.
9:30 pm 10/14 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Mixed Kebab

Guy Lee Thys | 98 min.
Films

Mixed Kebab

Guy Lee Thys | 98 min.

Monday, October 15

5:45 pm 10/15 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
7:15 pm 10/15 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

The Lesbian Code

Tamara Thompson | 75 min.
Films

The Lesbian Code

Tamara Thompson | 75 min.
7:15 pm 10/15 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Yossi

Eytan Fox | 83 min.
Films

Yossi

Eytan Fox | 83 min.
9:15 pm 10/15 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

North Sea Texas

Bavo Defurne | 96 min.
Films

North Sea Texas

Bavo Defurne | 96 min.
9:30 pm 10/15 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Facing Mirrors

Negar Azarbayjani | 102 min.
Films

Facing Mirrors

Negar Azarbayjani | 102 min.

Tuesday, October 16

5:45 pm 10/16 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

For My Wife

David Rothmiller | 60 min.
Films

For My Wife

David Rothmiller | 60 min.
7:15 pm 10/16 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

Inspiration: Activate!


Films

Mississippi I Am

Katherine Linton and Harriet Hirshorn | 46 min.

A Force of Nature

Barbara Kopple | 47 min.

Inspiration: Activate!

Inspiration: Activate!


Films

Mississippi I Am

Katherine Linton and Harriet Hirshorn | 46 min.

A Force of Nature

Barbara Kopple | 47 min.

Inspiration: Activate!

7:15 pm 10/16 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Married and Counting

Allan Piper | 93 min.

Same Love

Ryan Lewis, Jon Jon Augustavo | 6 min.
Films

Married and Counting

Allan Piper | 93 min.

Same Love

Ryan Lewis, Jon Jon Augustavo | 6 min.
9:30 pm 10/16 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

UNFIT: Ward vs. Ward

Edwin Scharlau, Katie Carmichael, and Penny Edmiston | 75 min.
Films

UNFIT: Ward vs. Ward

Edwin Scharlau, Katie Carmichael, and Penny Edmiston | 75 min.
9:30 pm 10/16 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

United In Anger: A History of ACT UP

Jim Hubbard | 90 min.

UB2

Dan Goldes | 5 min.
Films

United In Anger: A History of ACT UP

Jim Hubbard | 90 min.

UB2

Dan Goldes | 5 min.

Wednesday, October 17

5:45 pm 10/17 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
7:15 pm 10/17 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

I Stand Corrected

Andrea Meyerson | 83 min.
Films

I Stand Corrected

Andrea Meyerson | 83 min.
7:15 pm 10/17 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

The Invisible Men

Yariv Mozer | 69 min.
Films

The Invisible Men

Yariv Mozer | 69 min.
9:30 pm 10/17 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Gay Latino Los Angeles

Jonathan Menendez | 78 min.
Films

Gay Latino Los Angeles

Jonathan Menendez | 78 min.
9:30 pm 10/17 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122

Strange Frame: Love & Sax


Films

Strange Frame: Love & Sax

G.B. Hajim | 98 min.

Strange Frame: Love & Sax


Films

Strange Frame: Love & Sax

G.B. Hajim | 98 min.

Thursday, October 18

5:45 pm 10/18 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

Summer Lovers


Films

Queers on a Boat

Dara Sklar | 3 min.

Half-Share

Sean Hanley, Jesse Archer | 29 min.

Prora

Stephane Riethauser | 23 min.

Summer Lovers

Summer Lovers


Films

Queers on a Boat

Dara Sklar | 3 min.

Half-Share

Sean Hanley, Jesse Archer | 29 min.

Prora

Stephane Riethauser | 23 min.

Summer Lovers

7:15 pm 10/18 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

In Transit - Shorts


Films

The Devotion Project: My Person

Antony Osso | 10 min.

The Thing

Rhys Ernst | 16 min.

Sam

Sal Bardo | 11 min.

Transit

Regina Tan | 10 min.

Akin

Chase Joynt | 9 min.

House for Sale

Eisha Marjara | 17 min.

I've Been To Manhattan

StormMiguel Florez | 7 min.

In Transit - Shorts

In Transit - Shorts


Films

The Devotion Project: My Person

Antony Osso | 10 min.

The Thing

Rhys Ernst | 16 min.

Sam

Sal Bardo | 11 min.

Transit

Regina Tan | 10 min.

Akin

Chase Joynt | 9 min.

House for Sale

Eisha Marjara | 17 min.

I've Been To Manhattan

StormMiguel Florez | 7 min.

In Transit - Shorts

7:15 pm 10/18 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Love or Whatever

Rosser Goodman | 84 min.

The Beginning

Brian Tolle | 8 min.
Films

Love or Whatever

Rosser Goodman | 84 min.

The Beginning

Brian Tolle | 8 min.
9:30 pm 10/18 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Kiss Me

Alexandra-Therese Keining | 105 min.
Films

Kiss Me

Alexandra-Therese Keining | 105 min.
9:30 pm 10/18 at SIFF Cinema Egyptian
801 East Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Jobriath A.D.

Kieran Turner | 102 min.
Films

Jobriath A.D.

Kieran Turner | 102 min.

Friday, October 19

5:45 pm 10/19 at Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

Close-Ups: Documentary Shorts


Films

Hold on Tight

Anna Rodgers | 12 min.

this* is what QUEER looks like

Mian Carvin | 4 min.

Transforming FAMILY

RÉmy Huberdeau | 11 min.

Seattle Pride 2012

Brandon Bowlby | 4 min.

LFL in NYC (Looking for Love in NYC)

Tarryn Crossman | 15 min.

Why We Ride — The Story of AIDS/Lifecycle

Erick Stoll | 13 min.

Still Playing

Dacia Saenz | 5 min.

Get on The Floor!

Dacia Saenz

Love is Love

Cory Bogle | 5 min.

Close-Ups: Documentary Shorts

Close-Ups: Documentary Shorts


Films

Hold on Tight

Anna Rodgers | 12 min.

this* is what QUEER looks like

Mian Carvin | 4 min.

Transforming FAMILY

RÉmy Huberdeau | 11 min.

Seattle Pride 2012

Brandon Bowlby | 4 min.

LFL in NYC (Looking for Love in NYC)

Tarryn Crossman | 15 min.

Why We Ride — The Story of AIDS/Lifecycle

Erick Stoll | 13 min.

Still Playing

Dacia Saenz | 5 min.

Get on The Floor!

Dacia Saenz

Love is Love

Cory Bogle | 5 min.

Close-Ups: Documentary Shorts

7:30 pm 10/19 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Cloudburst

Thom Fitzgerald | 93 min.
Films

Cloudburst

Thom Fitzgerald | 93 min.
7:30 pm 10/19 at Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

The Dance of Two Left Feet

Alvin Yapan | 85 min.
Films

The Dance of Two Left Feet

Alvin Yapan | 85 min.
9:30 pm 10/19 at Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

Oh Daddy!


Films

Alone With Mr. Carter

Jean-Pierre Bergeron | 17 min.

Law & Order

Jan Soldat | 9 min.

Two Guys In A Backyard

Tez Frost | 5 min.

The Rookie and The Runner

Augie Robles | 10 min.

One More Night

Giuseppe Bucci | 11 min.

The Bears of San Francisco

Mike Agnew, Samantha AndrÉ, Eunice Lai, Sabrina Tan Fen Yi | 8 min.

Little Ones

Marc Parees | 24 min.

The Gay Who Wasn't Gay Enough

Linzi Knight | 3 min.

Oh Daddy!

Oh Daddy!


Films

Alone With Mr. Carter

Jean-Pierre Bergeron | 17 min.

Law & Order

Jan Soldat | 9 min.

Two Guys In A Backyard

Tez Frost | 5 min.

The Rookie and The Runner

Augie Robles | 10 min.

One More Night

Giuseppe Bucci | 11 min.

The Bears of San Francisco

Mike Agnew, Samantha AndrÉ, Eunice Lai, Sabrina Tan Fen Yi | 8 min.

Little Ones

Marc Parees | 24 min.

The Gay Who Wasn't Gay Enough

Linzi Knight | 3 min.

Oh Daddy!

9:45 pm 10/19 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101

Waxie Moon: Fallen Jewel


Films

Waxie Moon In Fallen Jewel

Wes Hurley | 88 min.

Waxie Moon: Fallen Jewel


Films

Waxie Moon In Fallen Jewel

Wes Hurley | 88 min.

Saturday, October 20

12:30 pm 10/20 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Mohammed To Maya

Jeff Roy | 75 min.
Films

Mohammed To Maya

Jeff Roy | 75 min.
1:00 pm 10/20 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101

Reel Queer Youth


Films

Reel Queer Youth 2012

15 min.

Positive Youth

Charlie David | 43 min.

Reel Queer Youth


Films

Reel Queer Youth 2012

15 min.

Positive Youth

Charlie David | 43 min.
1:00 pm 10/20 at Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Children of Srikandi

The Children of Srikandi Collective | 73 min.
Films

Children of Srikandi

The Children of Srikandi Collective | 73 min.
2:30 pm 10/20 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

The Falls

Jon Garcia | 115 min.
Films

The Falls

Jon Garcia | 115 min.
3:00 pm 10/20 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Yes or No?

Saratswadee Wongsomphet | 102 min.
Films

Yes or No?

Saratswadee Wongsomphet | 102 min.
3:00 pm 10/20 at Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Parts Of The Heart

Paul Agusta | 90 min.
Films

Parts Of The Heart

Paul Agusta | 90 min.
4:30 pm 10/20 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101

Swan Lake


Films

Swan Lake 3D

Ross MacGibbon, Matthew Bourne | 120 min.

Swan Lake


Films

Swan Lake 3D

Ross MacGibbon, Matthew Bourne | 120 min.
5:00 pm 10/20 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101

Women on the Verge


Films

2nd Best

Sarah Gertrude Shapiro | 8 min.

Empty Sky

J. Michael Vargas | 9 min.

Cherry Waves

Carey Williams | 15 min.

The Bus Pass

Narissa Lee | 3 min.

Polaroid Girl

April Maxey | 17 min.

Disaster: A Personal Geography

Laura Green | 9 min.

Answers & Questions

Rudy Lee | 8 min.

Mary Mae

Kristian Lariviere | 8 min.

Women on the Verge

Women on the Verge


Films

2nd Best

Sarah Gertrude Shapiro | 8 min.

Empty Sky

J. Michael Vargas | 9 min.

Cherry Waves

Carey Williams | 15 min.

The Bus Pass

Narissa Lee | 3 min.

Polaroid Girl

April Maxey | 17 min.

Disaster: A Personal Geography

Laura Green | 9 min.

Answers & Questions

Rudy Lee | 8 min.

Mary Mae

Kristian Lariviere | 8 min.

Women on the Verge

5:00 pm 10/20 at Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
7:00 pm 10/20 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Scenes from a Gay Marriage

Matt Riddlehoover | 83 min.
Films

Scenes from a Gay Marriage

Matt Riddlehoover | 83 min.
7:00 pm 10/20 at Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Chicago singalong

Rob Marshall | 113 min.
Films

Chicago singalong

Rob Marshall | 113 min.
7:30 pm 10/20 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

My Best Day

Erin Greenwell | 75 min.
Films

My Best Day

Erin Greenwell | 75 min.
9:00 pm 10/20 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Beyond the Walls

David Lambert | 98 min.
Films

Beyond the Walls

David Lambert | 98 min.
9:30 pm 10/20 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Four

Joshua Sanchez | 72 min.
Films

Four

Joshua Sanchez | 72 min.
9:30 pm 10/20 at Central Cinema
1411 21st Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Mr. Wrong

Nick Castle | 96 min.
Films

Mr. Wrong

Nick Castle | 96 min.

Sunday, October 21

12:30 pm 10/21 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101
Films

Seventh-Gay Adventists

Stephen Eyer and Daneen Akers | 105 min.
Films

Seventh-Gay Adventists

Stephen Eyer and Daneen Akers | 105 min.
2:30 pm 10/21 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101

Queerly L'Chaim


Films

Shabbat Dinner

Michael Morgenstern | 15 min.

Fruit Salad

Boaz Foster | 5 min.

Painting

Hadar Nadeler, Gali Landsberger Eyal | 18 min.

Your Warmth

Zvi Ladsman | 13 min.

Through the Window

Chen Shumowitz | 12 min.

A Matter of Sex

Michele Rapoport | 28 min.

Queerly L'Chaim

Queerly L'Chaim


Films

Shabbat Dinner

Michael Morgenstern | 15 min.

Fruit Salad

Boaz Foster | 5 min.

Painting

Hadar Nadeler, Gali Landsberger Eyal | 18 min.

Your Warmth

Zvi Ladsman | 13 min.

Through the Window

Chen Shumowitz | 12 min.

A Matter of Sex

Michele Rapoport | 28 min.

Queerly L'Chaim

6:30 pm 10/21 at AMC Pacific Place
600 Pine Street
Seattle, WA, 98101

Young & Wild


Films

Young & Wild

Marialy Rivas | 96 min.

Young & Wild


Films

Young & Wild

Marialy Rivas | 96 min.

Thursday, October 10

7:30 pm 10/10 at Cinerama
2100 4th Avenue
Seattle, WA, 98121
Films

I Am Divine

Jeffrey Schwarz | 86 min.
Films

I Am Divine

Jeffrey Schwarz | 86 min.

Friday, October 11

5:00 pm 10/11 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102
Films

Geography Club

Gary Entin | 83 min.

Stay Positive

Robert Carnilius | 8 min.
Films

Geography Club

Gary Entin | 83 min.

Stay Positive

Robert Carnilius | 8 min.
5:45 pm 10/11 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

Bold Is Beautiful


Films

Being Stavros

Jonothan McLeod | 10 min.

Heklina

Brian Favorite | 15 min.

Mark Mitchell

Marcy Stone-Francois | 8 min.

Net Worth

Lane Stroud | 10 min.

The Lala Road

Letitia Lamb | 10 min.

Bold Is Beautiful

Bold Is Beautiful


Films

Being Stavros

Jonothan McLeod | 10 min.

Heklina

Brian Favorite | 15 min.

Mark Mitchell

Marcy Stone-Francois | 8 min.

Net Worth

Lane Stroud | 10 min.

The Lala Road

Letitia Lamb | 10 min.

Bold Is Beautiful

7:15 pm 10/11 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102
Films

Who's Afraid of Vagina Wolf?

Anna Margarita Albelo | 83 min.
Films

Who's Afraid of Vagina Wolf?

Anna Margarita Albelo | 83 min.
7:30 pm 10/11 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Test

Chris Mason Johnson | 90 min.
Films

Test

Chris Mason Johnson | 90 min.
9:45 pm 10/11 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102
Films

The Last Match

Antonio Hens | 94 min.
Films

The Last Match

Antonio Hens | 94 min.
9:45 pm 10/11 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

Infrared IV: New Visions From the Queer Avant-Garde


Films

Tin Pressed

Dani Leventhal | 7 min.

Teddy Burn

Jason Fritz | 9 min.

Teddy Vs Teddy

Jason Fritz | 3 min.

Milking Honeys

Angela Herr | 5 min.

Gender Tender: Beard/Life

Syniva Whitney | 2 min.

LiberaceÓn

Chris E. Vargas | 16 min.

All That Sheltering Emptiness

Gina Carducci & Mattilda Bernstein Sycamore | 7 min.

Keep Going

Malic Amalya | 4 min.

November’s Daughter

Malic Amalya | 5 min.

The Artificial Hand

Syniva Whitney | 1 min.

Skate Bitches

Samuel Shanahoy | 17 min.

Tuff Titties: Motor Boys

Angela Herr | 5 min.

White Man’s Burden

StormMiguel Florez | 3 min.

Facial Weaponization Suite: Fag Face

Zach Blas | 8 min.

Infrared IV: New Visions From the Queer Avant-Garde

Infrared IV: New Visions From the Queer Avant-Garde


Films

Tin Pressed

Dani Leventhal | 7 min.

Teddy Burn

Jason Fritz | 9 min.

Teddy Vs Teddy

Jason Fritz | 3 min.

Milking Honeys

Angela Herr | 5 min.

Gender Tender: Beard/Life

Syniva Whitney | 2 min.

LiberaceÓn

Chris E. Vargas | 16 min.

All That Sheltering Emptiness

Gina Carducci & Mattilda Bernstein Sycamore | 7 min.

Keep Going

Malic Amalya | 4 min.

November’s Daughter

Malic Amalya | 5 min.

The Artificial Hand

Syniva Whitney | 1 min.

Skate Bitches

Samuel Shanahoy | 17 min.

Tuff Titties: Motor Boys

Angela Herr | 5 min.

White Man’s Burden

StormMiguel Florez | 3 min.

Facial Weaponization Suite: Fag Face

Zach Blas | 8 min.

Infrared IV: New Visions From the Queer Avant-Garde

Saturday, October 12

12:00 pm 10/12 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102

Girls Shorts


Films

Click

Christine Chew | 17 min.

Dos Almas

Danielle Villegas | 16 min.

F to 7th: Tweener

Ingrid Jungermann | 4 min.

Natives

Jeremy Hersh | 20 min.

Neighbors

Eli Navarro | 15 min.

Practical Things

Lindy Boustedt and Kris Boustedt | 5 min.

The Devotion Project: Foremost in My Mind

Antony Osso | 10 min.

Girls Shorts

Girls Shorts


Films

Click

Christine Chew | 17 min.

Dos Almas

Danielle Villegas | 16 min.

F to 7th: Tweener

Ingrid Jungermann | 4 min.

Natives

Jeremy Hersh | 20 min.

Neighbors

Eli Navarro | 15 min.

Practical Things

Lindy Boustedt and Kris Boustedt | 5 min.

The Devotion Project: Foremost in My Mind

Antony Osso | 10 min.

Girls Shorts

12:00 pm 10/12 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Big Joy: The Adventures of James Broughton

Eric Slade & Stephen Silha | 82 min.
Films

Big Joy: The Adventures of James Broughton

Eric Slade & Stephen Silha | 82 min.
2:15 pm 10/12 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102
2:15 pm 10/12 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
4:30 pm 10/12 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102
Films

Valencia

various | 106 min.
Films

Valencia

various | 106 min.
4:30 pm 10/12 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

Radical Faerie Short Film Festival


Films

Pink

Michael V. Smith | 3 min.

Trannymal

Dylan Vade & Chrys Curtis-Fawley | 2 min.

Beauties Without A Cause

David Weissman | 6 min.

Pinko Fag Jew

Pendra | 13 min.

Two Peanuts

Michael V. Smith | 5 min.

Eat Your Bamboo

Gnarlene | 2 min.

Breach Of Etiquette

Mark Levine | 17 min.

Sass Manifesto

Wayne Bund | 6 min.

Scat

Nico Stagias | 3 min.

Faerie Tales

Philippe Roques | 20 min.

Radical Faerie Short Film Festival

Radical Faerie Short Film Festival


Films

Pink

Michael V. Smith | 3 min.

Trannymal

Dylan Vade & Chrys Curtis-Fawley | 2 min.

Beauties Without A Cause

David Weissman | 6 min.

Pinko Fag Jew

Pendra | 13 min.

Two Peanuts

Michael V. Smith | 5 min.

Eat Your Bamboo

Gnarlene | 2 min.

Breach Of Etiquette

Mark Levine | 17 min.

Sass Manifesto

Wayne Bund | 6 min.

Scat

Nico Stagias | 3 min.

Faerie Tales

Philippe Roques | 20 min.

Radical Faerie Short Film Festival

7:00 pm 10/12 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102
Films

The Falls: Testament of Love

Jon Garcia | 100 min.
Films

The Falls: Testament of Love

Jon Garcia | 100 min.
7:00 pm 10/12 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Heterosexual Jill

Michelle Ehlen | 80 min.
Films

Heterosexual Jill

Michelle Ehlen | 80 min.
9:30 pm 10/12 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102
Films

Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow?

Arvin Chen | 104 min.
Films

Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow?

Arvin Chen | 104 min.
9:30 pm 10/12 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

Ian Bell's Reading Rainbow - "Flamingos Forever"


Films

Ian Bell's Reading Rainbow: "Flamingos Forever"

Ian Bell | 90 min.

Ian Bell's Reading Rainbow - "Flamingos Forever"


Films

Ian Bell's Reading Rainbow: "Flamingos Forever"

Ian Bell | 90 min.
11:45 pm 10/12 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Bijou

Wakefield Poole | 77 min.
Films

Bijou

Wakefield Poole | 77 min.

Sunday, October 13

12:00 pm 10/13 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102
Films

Born This Way

Shaun Kaldec & Deb Tullmann | 82 min.
Films

Born This Way

Shaun Kaldec & Deb Tullmann | 82 min.
12:00 pm 10/13 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Hunter

Ian Samplin | 88 min.
Films

Hunter

Ian Samplin | 88 min.
2:00 pm 10/13 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102

Boys Shorts


Films

Alaska Is A Drag

Shaz Bennett | 13 min.

Deflated

Dustin Shroff | 5 min.

Julian

Antonio da Silva | 10 min.

On the Nature of Hotness

Christine McHugh | 9 min.

PDA

Patrick Hancock | 8 min.

Spooners

Bryan Horch | 14 min.

Summer Vacation

Sharon Maymon | 22 min.

Boys Shorts

Boys Shorts


Films

Alaska Is A Drag

Shaz Bennett | 13 min.

Deflated

Dustin Shroff | 5 min.

Julian

Antonio da Silva | 10 min.

On the Nature of Hotness

Christine McHugh | 9 min.

PDA

Patrick Hancock | 8 min.

Spooners

Bryan Horch | 14 min.

Summer Vacation

Sharon Maymon | 22 min.

Boys Shorts

2:00 pm 10/13 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Lesbiana: A Parallel Revolution

Myriam Fougère | 63 min.
Films

Lesbiana: A Parallel Revolution

Myriam Fougère | 63 min.
4:00 pm 10/13 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102
Films

She: Their Love Story

Sarunya Noithai | 90 min.
Films

She: Their Love Story

Sarunya Noithai | 90 min.
4:15 pm 10/13 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Pit Stop

Yen Tan | 80 min.
Films

Pit Stop

Yen Tan | 80 min.
7:00 pm 10/13 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102
Films

Reaching for The Moon

Bruno Barreto | 118 min.
Films

Reaching for The Moon

Bruno Barreto | 118 min.
7:00 pm 10/13 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

Transcendental: Trans Shorts


Films

Change Over Time

Ewan Duarte | 7 min.

Dating Sucks: A Genderqueer Misadventure

Sam Berliner | 13 min.

Ink Deep

Constance Levesque | 3 min.

Little Orphan Gender Revolutionary Annie

Ezra Nepon, Kate Sorensen, and Niknaz Tavakolian | 14 min.

Performing Girl

Crescent Diamond | 25 min.

Queen of the Desert

Alex Kelly | 27 min.

Transcendental: Trans Shorts

Transcendental: Trans Shorts


Films

Change Over Time

Ewan Duarte | 7 min.

Dating Sucks: A Genderqueer Misadventure

Sam Berliner | 13 min.

Ink Deep

Constance Levesque | 3 min.

Little Orphan Gender Revolutionary Annie

Ezra Nepon, Kate Sorensen, and Niknaz Tavakolian | 14 min.

Performing Girl

Crescent Diamond | 25 min.

Queen of the Desert

Alex Kelly | 27 min.

Transcendental: Trans Shorts

9:30 pm 10/13 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102

One Zero One: The Story of Cybersissy & BayBjane


Films

One Zero One: The Story of Cybersissy & BayBjane

Tim Lienhard | 89 min.

Mark Mitchell

Marcy Stone-Francois | 8 min.

One Zero One: The Story of Cybersissy & BayBjane


Films

One Zero One: The Story of Cybersissy & BayBjane

Tim Lienhard | 89 min.

Mark Mitchell

Marcy Stone-Francois | 8 min.
9:30 pm 10/13 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Lose Your Head

Patrick Schuckmann & Stefan Westerwelle | 105 min.
Films

Lose Your Head

Patrick Schuckmann & Stefan Westerwelle | 105 min.

Monday, October 14

5:00 pm 10/14 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102
Films

Scary Normal

Jennifer Bechtel | 97 min.
Films

Scary Normal

Jennifer Bechtel | 97 min.
5:45 pm 10/14 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

Future Shock


Films

Bakersfield Earth

David Quantic | 9 min.

Love in the year 2000

David Miller | 15 min.

The Naturalist

Connor Hurley | 15 min.

We Are Animals

Dominic Haxton | 15 min.

Future Shock

Future Shock


Films

Bakersfield Earth

David Quantic | 9 min.

Love in the year 2000

David Miller | 15 min.

The Naturalist

Connor Hurley | 15 min.

We Are Animals

Dominic Haxton | 15 min.

Future Shock

7:30 pm 10/14 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102

Dick


Films

Dick - The Documentary

Brian Fender | 49 min.

Dick


Films

Dick - The Documentary

Brian Fender | 49 min.
7:30 pm 10/14 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

The New Black

Yoruba Richen | 80 min.
Films

The New Black

Yoruba Richen | 80 min.
9:30 pm 10/14 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102

XXXMen


Films

Adults Only

Michael J. Saul | 27 min.

Chaser

Sal Bardo | 15 min.

Gingers

Antonio Da Silva | 14 min.

Little Consequences

C. Jay Cox | 13 min.

Mates

Antonio Da Silva | 5 min.

Tom's Gift

Todd Verow & Charles Lum | 7 min.

XXXMen

XXXMen


Films

Adults Only

Michael J. Saul | 27 min.

Chaser

Sal Bardo | 15 min.

Gingers

Antonio Da Silva | 14 min.

Little Consequences

C. Jay Cox | 13 min.

Mates

Antonio Da Silva | 5 min.

Tom's Gift

Todd Verow & Charles Lum | 7 min.

XXXMen

9:30 pm 10/14 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

R/Evolve

Billie Rain | 85 min.
Films

R/Evolve

Billie Rain | 85 min.

Tuesday, October 15

5:00 pm 10/15 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102
Films

G.B.F.

Darren Stein | 92 min.
Films

G.B.F.

Darren Stein | 92 min.
5:45 pm 10/15 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Gay Champions

Nicolaas Veul & Tim den Besten | 48 min.
Films

Gay Champions

Nicolaas Veul & Tim den Besten | 48 min.
7:30 pm 10/15 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102
Films

Everybody's Got Somebody...Not Me

RaÚl Fuentes | 95 min.
Films

Everybody's Got Somebody...Not Me

RaÚl Fuentes | 95 min.
7:30 pm 10/15 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Big Gay Love

Ringo Le | 85 min.

Housebroken

Wade Gasque | 15 min.
Films

Big Gay Love

Ringo Le | 85 min.

Housebroken

Wade Gasque | 15 min.
9:30 pm 10/15 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102
Films

Animals

Marçal Forés | 94 min.
Films

Animals

Marçal Forés | 94 min.
9:30 pm 10/15 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122
Films

Sparkler

Darren Stein | 90 min.
Films

Sparkler

Darren Stein | 90 min.

Wednesday, October 16

5:00 pm 10/16 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102
Films

Breaking Through

Cindy L. Abel | 83 min.
Films

Breaking Through

Cindy L. Abel | 83 min.
5:45 pm 10/16 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

Dance It Out


Films

Cologne

Brendan Ranson-Walsh | 12 min.

Dance Like No One's Watching

Jenn Garrison | 14 min.

The Dance

Christina Magdalinou | 5 min.

Mod Carousel "Blurred Lines"

Trojan Original | 5 min.

Movin With Hard French

Aron Kantor | 16 min.

PAS

Charli Brissey and Courtney Harris | 4 min.

Dance It Out

Dance It Out


Films

Cologne

Brendan Ranson-Walsh | 12 min.

Dance Like No One's Watching

Jenn Garrison | 14 min.

The Dance

Christina Magdalinou | 5 min.

Mod Carousel "Blurred Lines"

Trojan Original | 5 min.

Movin With Hard French

Aron Kantor | 16 min.

PAS

Charli Brissey and Courtney Harris | 4 min.

Dance It Out

7:30 pm 10/16 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102
7:30 pm 10/16 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

Boating With Clyde, Live!


Films

Boating With Clyde

Clyde Petersen | 90 min.

Boating With Clyde, Live!


Films

Boating With Clyde

Clyde Petersen | 90 min.
9:30 pm 10/16 at Harvard Exit Theatre
807 E Roy St
Seattle, WA, 98102
Films

Tell No One (Not A Word)

Ivan Silvestrini | 97 min.

Luigi and Vincenzo

Giuseppe Bucci | 4 min.
Films

Tell No One (Not A Word)

Ivan Silvestrini | 97 min.

Luigi and Vincenzo

Giuseppe Bucci | 4 min.
9:30 pm 10/16 at Northwest Film Forum
1515 12th Ave
Seattle, WA, 98122

Scream Queens


Films

Bug Chaser

Ian Wolfley | 19 min.

Happy Birthday Chad!

Jason Sharman | 13 min.

Little Man

Eldar Rapaport | 22 min.

Matanza

Gregory Wagrowski | 23 min.

Peter & the Wolf

Wes Hurley | 5 min.

Wannabe

Daniel Leeds | 6 min.

Scream Queens

Scream Queens


Films

Bug Chaser

Ian Wolfley | 19 min.

Happy Birthday Chad!

Jason Sharman | 13 min.

Little Man

Eldar Rapaport | 22 min.

Matanza

Gregory Wagrowski | 23 min.

Peter & the Wolf

Wes Hurley | 5 min.

Wannabe

Daniel Leeds | 6 min.

Scream Queens